Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026 | Win Up to $500 Classroom Supplies

Imagine stocking your teaching space with tools that empower kids to grow, express themselves, and succeed through every term. The Lysol Powers Your Classroom Giveaway & Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026 offers 300 eligible K-12 school faculty up to $500 in classroom essentials. Assemble your item list now and submit your entry to supercharge your room!

Submit your entry today and get ready for the game of a lifetime!

Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

👍Important Rules You Must Know Before Entering The Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

DetailsInformation
Promotion NameLysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026
Start DateJuly 15, 2026
End DateAugust 15, 2026
locationUnited States
Prize TypesGift

📝Step-by-Step Guide to Entering The Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

To participate in the Sweepstakes, head over to lysol.com/sweepstakes within the Sweepstakes timeframe and follow the instructions displayed on the screen to fill out and submit the registration form with all required information, Enter your Date of Birth

  • First Name
  • Last Name
  • Date of Birth
  • Email Address
  • Address
  • State
  • Zip Code

After filling out the required details, simply click the Submit button — and your entry will be complete.

Entries can also be collected on Visit Wichita’s social media accounts on Facebook and Instagram. So read the official rules carefully.

🔗 Useful Links

Enter Sweepstakes:-
https://www.lysol.com/here-for-healthy-schools/healthy-habits/teachers-sweepstakes/

Read Official Rules:-
https://www.lysol.com/lysol-power-your-classroom-sweepstakes/

More Sweepstakes:-
Livesweepstakes.uk

💰What Prizes Can You Win Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

  • Total Winners: 300 selected participants.
  • Prize: Each winner will receive classroom supplies valued at up to $500, based on the school supply list they submitted. Electronic devices are not included.
  • Prize Delivery: The supplies will be shipped to the winner’s school and addressed to the selected recipient.
  • Approximate Retail Value (ARV) per Prize: Up to $500.
  • Combined ARV of All Grand Prizes:$150,000.
Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

Notes:- If for any reason this link does not work, do not hesitate. Go to the homepage now and participate in another Sweepstakes.

Additionally Participate More Sweepstakes:-

Frequently Asked Questions about The Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026

1. Who can participate in this Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026?
To take part in this sweepstakes, you must be at least 18 years old.

2. How can I enter the Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026?
Enter the Lysol® Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes online by signing up and adding your school supply list, or enter free by mail during the promotion period.

3. How many entries are allowed per person?
In this sweepstakes, almost 300 people can participate.

4. What prizes can I win?
300 winners will each receive up to $500 in classroom supplies (excluding electronics) based on their submitted school supply list. Total prize value: $150,000.

5. How are winners selected?
Winners are chosen randomly from all eligible entries received during the sweepstakes period.

6. When will the winner be announced?
The winner is generally notified via email shortly after the sweepstakes ends, so make sure to provide a valid email address when entering.

7. Who is the sponsor of this Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026?
Lysol Powers Your Classroom Sweepstakes 2026 Sponsor by Reckitt Benckiser LLC, 100 Metro Boulevard, Nutley NJ, 07110, USA.

8. Is this sweepstakes available worldwide?
No, this promotion is typically only valid in the United States and is void where prohibited by law.

https://livesweepstakes.uk/

Leave a Comment

Discover more from Turn Dreams into Reality with "Live Sweepstakes"

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading